Home
  What's New
  Singlemode Fiber Cables
  Multimode Fiber Cables
  Laser Optimized Fiber
  Multi Fiber Assemblies
  Mode Conditioning Cables
  OTDR Launch Boxes
  Emergency Backup Reel
  Neutrik Ruggedized
  CAT 6 Cables
  CAT5e Cables
  110 Patch Cords
  Line Cords
  T1 Assemblies
  CAT 3 Telco Cables
  CAT 5e Telco Cables
  Copper Patch Cord Bundles
  Video Cables
  EZ PULL SVGA cables
  Wall Plates
  Audio Cables
  Audio Equipment
  DS3/4 Cables
  Low Loss 50 Ohm Cables
  Cisco Router Cables
  Ethernet Cables
  Modular Adapters
  V.35 Cables
  USB / Firewire Cables
  SCSI Cables
  Cable Extenders
  HDMI Extenders
  Ribbon Cables
  110 / 66 Blocks
  Security Cables
  Custom Cables
  Environmentally Friendly
  About Us
  Our Partners
  Quote Requests
  Employment Opportunities
  Product Catalog
 

Welcome to Major Custom Cable

Since our inception in 1990, we have evolved into one of the largest manufacturers of Data and Communication cables in the United States. We provide cabling solutions for some of the largest Distributors and OEM companies in the world, servicing the communication and information technology community.

Major Custom Cable is an ISO 9001:2008 Registered facility with over 50,000 sq ft of world class manufacturing and warehousing. We offer a wide range of products manufactured to the highest standards, 100% tested and using only the finest materials from leading manufactures. All of our products are supplied with a Limited Lifetime Warranty.

Major Custom Cable offers a complete line of standard and custom audio products. In addition to our Missouri business complex, we also operate a wire facility in Massachusetts, a Canadian production  unit, as well as a contract manufacturing facility in Mexico.

Call or email Major Custom Cable today and experience the difference quality products, great service and competitive prices from the professionals at MCC will make for your company. 

Visit our Blog at http://www.majorcustomcable.blogspot.com

RoHS Compliant
Products Available Now!

We are ISO 9001:2008 Registered

opticalCO certified assembler3

 

     Custom Cables
     Modular Patch Cords
     25 Pair Trunk Harnesses
     Custom Harnesses
     T1 Cables
     DS3 Cables
     DS4 Cables
     V.35 Cables
     Serial Cables (RS232, 449, 485, 530)
     SCSI Cables
     Ethernet Cables
     Token Ring Cables
     Coaxial Cables
     Twinaxial Cables
     110 Patch Cords
     Telco Cables
     USB Cables
     3.5 Audio Cables
     KVM Cables
     DVI Cables

 

     Most Manufacturers Offered
     Multimode Cables
     Singlemode Cables
     900 Micron and Ribbon Pigtails
     Standard Patch Cords
     Mini-cord Patch Cords
     Indoor Multi-Fiber Cables
     OSP (Outside Plant) Multi-fiber
     Indoor / Outdoor  Multi-fiber Cables
     All Standard Connectors (ST, SC, FC)
     SFF (Small Form Factor) (MTRJ, LC, MU)
     MTP / MPO / MPX Assemblies
     Standard Physical Contact
     Ultra Polish (UPC)
     Angle Polish (APC)
     Toslink Cables
     Custom Configurations


     

___________________________________________________________

Experience the Industry Leader in Cable Assembly Manufacturing
Email or Call us Today: 1-800-455-6224

| Singlemode Fiber Cables | Multimode Fiber Cables | Laser Optimized Fiber | Small Form Factor | Multi Fiber Assemblies |
|
Mode Conditioning Cables | OTDR Launch Boxes | Emergency Backup Reel | CAT 6 Cables | CAT5e Cables |
|
110 Patch Cords | Line Cords | T1 Cables | CAT 3 Telco Cables | CAT 5 & CAT5e Telco Cables |
|
Copper Patch Cord Bundles | Wire Management | Video Cables | EZ Pull SVGA Cables | Audio Cables |
|
Audio Equipment | Coaxial Cables | Cisco Router Cables | DB Cables | Modular Adapters | V.35 Cables |
|
PC Keyboard Cables | SCSI Cables | Token Ring Cables | IBM Twinaxial Cables | RJ45 110 Blocks | Ribbon Cables |
|
Octopus Cables | Custom Cables | Twisted Pair Cables | Ethernet Cables | About Us | Our Partners | Quote Requests | Home |